Mt. Ascutney Hill Climb

Hill Climb

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SILKE WUNDERWALD                  HOPKINTON  RI           3   42       11        31:31.6      8:31/M

       2    KRISTEN GOHR                      READING  MA             1   43       16        32:15.4      8:43/M

       3    MARY HYNES JOHANSON               BELMONT  MA            88   58       43        36:09.2      9:46/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ERIC FOLLEN                       SANFORD  ME            14   39        1        25:24.4      6:52/M

       2    GERED DUNNE                       WHITE RIVER JUNCTIO    13   32        2        27:04.1      7:19/M

       3    SAM STEVENS                       MIDDLETOWN  CT         49   42        3        29:13.2      7:54/M

Female 1 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    GABRIELLE VANDENDRIES             CHESTNUT HILL  MA     114   14       68        41:13.9     11:08/M

Male 1 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BRODIE DESHAIES                   WOLFBORO  NH          120   14       53        37:36.6     10:10/M

       2    ALEXANDER VANDENDRIES             CHESTNUT HILL  MA     112   11       89        57:02.7     15:25/M

Female 15 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SAWYER GARDNER                    GILMANTON  NH         113   17       90        58:44.7     15:52/M

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JOSHUA ALTSHULER                  N. FALMOUTH  MA       115   20        5        30:45.2      8:19/M

       2    MICAH BERMAN                      PLAINFIELD  NH          4   20       21        32:44.6      8:51/M

       3    KARL HENSLER                      WARRENSBURG  NY         6   26       24        32:59.3      8:55/M

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    NICOLE BAKOS                      MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP     23   38       94      1:05:05.1     17:35/M

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    PATRICK CAMPBELL                  FAYSTON  VT            10   33        7        30:50.8      8:20/M

       2    JASON DE LORME                    NATICK  MA             12   37        8        31:03.8      8:24/M

       3    GEORGE HANNA                      LEBANON  NH            56   32       23        32:51.0      8:53/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MICHELLE ROY                      HAMPTON  NH            53   43       55        38:01.1     10:16/M

       2    LINDA PIERCE                      VERNON  CT             52   43       85        49:10.9     13:17/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ERIK VANDENDRIES                  CHESTNUT HILL  MA      51   48        4        29:55.2      8:05/M

       2    BENJAMIN KOYLE                    LYNNFIELD  MA          37   42        9        31:05.6      8:24/M

       3    KEVIN BESSETT                     RICHMOND  VT           25   47       10        31:26.3      8:30/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    PATRICIA KARTER                   MILTON  MA             89   57       48        36:58.8      9:59/M

       2    SUSAN LUCEK                       TOLLAND  CT            90   53       57        38:25.4     10:23/M

       3    KAREN PURTILL                     NARRAGANSETT  RI       91   57       73        44:47.2     12:06/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DOUGLAS JANSEN                    PELHAM  NH             73   51        6        30:45.3      8:19/M

       2    MARK LUZIO                        BROOKLYN  CT           77   58       13        32:03.9      8:40/M

       3    TOM FAGAN                         STOW  MA                2   51       19        32:32.6      8:48/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MARK MCCARTHY                     FAIRPORT  NY          106   64       27        33:07.7      8:57/M

       2    NATE MORGENSTERN                  WALDWICK  NJ          107   62       45        36:24.7      9:50/M

       3    JACEK BIELICKI                    STATEN ISLAND  NY      99   60       49        37:02.4     10:01/M

Male 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KENNETH CESTONE                   BENNINGTON  VT        110   76       62        39:23.6     10:39/M

       2    RAY GENGENBACH                    AMHERST  MA           111   79       96      1:16:17.7     20:37/M