Mt. Ascutney Hill Climb

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

      1    ERIC FOLLEN                       SANFORD  ME            14    39   M       1 Top Fin             25:24.4      6:52/M

      2    GERED DUNNE                       WHITE RIVER JUNCTIO    13    32   M       2 Top Fin             27:04.1      7:19/M

      3    SAM STEVENS                       MIDDLETOWN  CT         49    42   M       3 Top Fin             29:13.2      7:54/M

      4    ERIK VANDENDRIES                  CHESTNUT HILL  MA      51    48   M       1 40-49               29:55.2      8:05/M

      5    JOSHUA ALTSHULER                  N. FALMOUTH  MA       115    20   M       1 20-29               30:45.2      8:19/M

      6    DOUGLAS JANSEN                    PELHAM  NH             73    51   M       1 50-59               30:45.3      8:19/M

      7    PATRICK CAMPBELL                  FAYSTON  VT            10    33   M       1 30-39               30:50.8      8:20/M

      8    JASON DE LORME                    NATICK  MA             12    37   M       2 30-39               31:03.8      8:24/M

      9    BENJAMIN KOYLE                    LYNNFIELD  MA          37    42   M       2 40-49               31:05.6      8:24/M

     10    KEVIN BESSETT                     RICHMOND  VT           25    47   M       3 40-49               31:26.3      8:30/M

     11    SILKE WUNDERWALD                  HOPKINTON  RI           3    42   F       1 Top Fin             31:31.6      8:31/M

     12    BRIAN SPENCE                      ORFORD  NH             48    41   M       4 40-49               32:02.0      8:39/M

     13    MARK LUZIO                        BROOKLYN  CT           77    58   M       2 50-59               32:03.9      8:40/M

     14    JOHN GOLDEN                       WALPOLE  MA            32    46   M       5 40-49               32:08.0      8:41/M

     15    JEFFREY KOZLOWSKI                 EAST LYME  CT          38    43   M       6 40-49               32:13.5      8:42/M

     16    KRISTEN GOHR                      READING  MA             1    43   F       2 Top Fin             32:15.4      8:43/M

     17    STEVEN MORSE                      PAWTUCKET  RI          39    42   M       7 40-49               32:22.2      8:45/M

     18    ROBERT SCHNEIDER                  RICHMOND  VT           44    41   M       8 40-49               32:28.2      8:46/M

     19    TOM FAGAN                         STOW  MA                2    51   M       3 50-59               32:32.6      8:48/M

     20    MICHAEL J JOHNSON                 HONESDALE  PA          74    52   M       4 50-59               32:43.5      8:51/M

     21    MICAH BERMAN                      PLAINFIELD  NH          4    20   M       2 20-29               32:44.6      8:51/M

     22    WILLIAM DUNKERLEY                 NEWTON  NH             29    50   M       5 50-59               32:48.1      8:52/M

     23    GEORGE HANNA                      LEBANON  NH            56    32   M       3 30-39               32:51.0      8:53/M

     24    KARL HENSLER                      WARRENSBURG  NY         6    26   M       3 20-29               32:59.3      8:55/M

     25    ALDEN CADWELL                     BURLINGTON  VT         65    55   M       6 50-59               33:01.1      8:55/M

     26    DAVID MARTI                       NORTHFORD  CT          78    57   M       7 50-59               33:05.2      8:56/M

     27    MARK MCCARTHY                     FAIRPORT  NY          106    64   M       1 60-69               33:07.7      8:57/M

     28    BRETT RUTLEDGE                    WESTBORO  MA           84    51   M       8 50-59               33:10.3      8:58/M

     29    ISAAC OLD                         WHITE RIVER JUNCTIO     7    26   M       4 20-29               33:25.0      9:02/M

     30    FRITZ FAY                         SAINT JOHNSBURY  VT    67    53   M       9 50-59               33:58.6      9:11/M

     31    KEITH BUTTON                      NOTTINGHAM  NH         64    51   M      10 50-59               34:16.9      9:16/M

     32    DAVID JACOBOSKI                   VERNON  CT             34    45   M       9 40-49               34:25.1      9:18/M

     33    KEVIN CLARK                       HUBBARDSTON  MA        27    48   M      10 40-49               34:25.8      9:18/M

     34    JAN HAMELINK                      MONTREAL  QC           17    38   M       4 30-39               34:28.4      9:19/M

     35    DAVID NERROW                      ACTON  MA              40    46   M      11 40-49               34:53.6      9:26/M

     36    GARY GLUCK                        BROOKLYN  CT           15    37   M       5 30-39               35:04.8      9:29/M

     37    MATT ATTERBURY                    LEXINGTON  MA          62    53   M      11 50-59               35:12.3      9:31/M

     38    JOJI MATSUSHIMA                   FORT LEE  NJ           18    34   M       6 30-39               35:14.5      9:31/M

     39    THOM MITCHELL                     BRISTOL  NH            19    35   M       7 30-39               35:29.9      9:35/M

     40    RON SHORT                         BEVERLY  NJ            46    46   M      12 40-49               35:31.1      9:36/M

     41    CRAIG GARDNER                     FAIRBANKS  AK          69    59   M      12 50-59               35:35.7      9:37/M

     42    NEIL FAVREAU                      EAST BURKE  VT         30    44   M      13 40-49               35:39.1      9:38/M

     43    MARY HYNES JOHANSON               BELMONT  MA            88    58   F       3 Top Fin             36:09.2      9:46/M

     44    CASEY CLARKE                      SOUTHBOROUGH  MA       11    37   M       8 30-39               36:11.6      9:47/M

     45    NATE MORGENSTERN                  WALDWICK  NJ          107    62   M       2 60-69               36:24.7      9:50/M

     46    RUSSELL HOLDEN                    BOXBOROUGH  MA         72    54   M      13 50-59               36:34.4      9:53/M

     47    DAVID KAPIGIAN                    SICKLERVILLE  NJ       35    43   M      14 40-49               36:48.3      9:57/M

     48    PATRICIA KARTER                   MILTON  MA             89    57   F       1 50-59               36:58.8      9:59/M

     49    JACEK BIELICKI                    STATEN ISLAND  NY      99    60   M       3 60-69               37:02.4     10:01/M

     50    ALAN LESAGE                       SOUTH BURLINGTON  V    76    59   M      14 50-59               37:12.4     10:03/M

     51    SCOTT FULLER                      BURLINGTON  MA         31    47   M      15 40-49               37:16.8     10:04/M

     52    BOB TREADWELL                     TEMPLE  NH             85    59   M      15 50-59               37:26.3     10:07/M

     53    BRODIE DESHAIES                   WOLFBORO  NH          120    14   M       1  1-14               37:36.6     10:10/M

     54    CHRIS ARMEN                       COLLINSVILLE  CT       61    60   M       4 60-69               37:47.4     10:13/M

     55    MARK KLIMASZEWSKI                 LEICESTER  MA         118    47   M      16 40-49               37:59.7     10:16/M

     56    MICHELLE ROY                      HAMPTON  NH            53    43   F       1 40-49               38:01.1     10:16/M

     57    PAUL NAVRATIL                     TOLLAND  CT            20    34   M       9 30-39               38:11.4     10:19/M

     58    SUSAN LUCEK                       TOLLAND  CT            90    53   F       2 50-59               38:25.4     10:23/M

     59    MICHAEL TWOMEY                    PRESTON  CT            86    57   M      16 50-59               38:28.9     10:24/M

     60    CHRIS OSGOOD                      PUTNEY  VT             81    60   M       5 60-69               38:39.5     10:27/M

     61    ED MCNAMARA                       CHELMSFORD  MA         79    55   M      17 50-59               39:17.1     10:37/M

     62    JOSEPH BRACCHITTA                 GREENWICH  CT          63    55   M      18 50-59               39:19.6     10:38/M

     63    KENNETH CESTONE                   BENNINGTON  VT        110    76   M       1 70-99               39:23.6     10:39/M

     64    LARRY KRUPP                       ARLINGTON  MA          75    50   M      19 50-59               39:26.3     10:39/M

     65    GORDON HALL                       NAHANT  MA             70    57   M      20 50-59               39:59.9     10:48/M

     66    DAN GRIFFIN                       MADISON  CT           102    64   M       6 60-69               40:17.6     10:53/M

     67    KRIS COLLINS                      ATHOL  MA              55    49   M      17 40-49               40:32.4     10:57/M

     68    LOREN GRAHAM                      FRANKLIN  NY           16    39   M      10 30-39               40:51.0     11:02/M

     69    GABRIELLE VANDENDRIES             CHESTNUT HILL  MA     114    14   F       1  1-14               41:13.9     11:08/M

     70    DANIEL BALL                       WESTBOROUGH  MA        24    50   M      21 50-59               42:30.4     11:29/M

     71    MATTHEW STEINBERG                 ENFIELD  NH            22    39   M      11 30-39               42:37.4     11:31/M

     72    JP FLANIGIN                       BROWNSVILLE  VT       119    33   M      12 30-39               43:43.3     11:49/M

     73    DANIEL DITOMMASO                  VERNON  CT             28    46   M      18 40-49               44:19.5     11:59/M

     74    MARK RICHARDS                     NEWTOWN  CT            42    47   M      19 40-49               44:24.0     12:00/M

     75    KAREN PURTILL                     NARRAGANSETT  RI       91    57   F       3 50-59               44:47.2     12:06/M

     76    LISA DAVIS LEWIS                  CARLISLE  MA           87    57   F       4 50-59               45:45.3     12:22/M

     77    JOHN THORSTENSEN                  NORWICH  VT           109    61   M       7 60-69               45:55.8     12:25/M

     78    DINO PISKOPANIS                   PELHAM  NH             21    38   M      13 30-39               46:40.8     12:37/M

     79    MATTHEW FEINER                    NEW HAVEN  CT          54    50   M      22 50-59               46:55.4     12:41/M

     80    STEPHEN ACKLEY-ORTIZ              WOODBRIDGE  CT         60    55   M      23 50-59               46:56.3     12:41/M

     81    JOHN CALI                         NORFOLK  MA            26    50   M      24 50-59               46:56.7     12:41/M

     82    BENJAMIN WESTON                   QUAKER HILL  CT       116    55   M      25 50-59               47:34.3     12:51/M

     83    PAUL FALCONE                      MONTPELIER  VT        101    63   M       8 60-69               47:34.5     12:51/M

     84    CHRISTOPHER NOEL                  EAST HAMPTON  CT       41    50   M      26 50-59               47:47.7     12:55/M

     85    JEAN-CLAUDE LECLERC               MONTREAL  QC          105    69   M       9 60-69               47:58.8     12:58/M

     86    WILL KRAHAM                       BRATTLEBORO  VT       104    62   M      10 60-69               48:32.7     13:07/M

     87    JERE HEATH                        DORCHESTER  NH         71    54   M      27 50-59               48:57.2     13:14/M

     88    LINDA PIERCE                      VERNON  CT             52    43   F       2 40-49               49:10.9     13:17/M

     89    TOM SHIFFER                       SHREWSBURY  MA         45    49   M      20 40-49               50:29.1     13:39/M

     90    TIMOTHY HORNBROOK                 ANDOVER  MA            33    45   M      21 40-49               50:36.0     13:41/M

     91    JR DUNPHY                         SOUTH GLASTONBURY     100    66   M      11 60-69               51:45.1     13:59/M

     92    ALEXANDER VANDENDRIES             CHESTNUT HILL  MA     112    11   M       2  1-14               57:02.7     15:25/M

     93    SAWYER GARDNER                    GILMANTON  NH         113    17   F       1 15-17               58:44.7     15:52/M

     94    DENIS RAYMOND                     BROSSARD  QC           83    59   M      28 50-59               58:54.9     15:55/M

     95    BENJAMIN BRADY                    RYE  NH                 9    34   M      14 30-39             1:00:43.5     16:25/M

     96    DAVID OTTEN                       NEWTON  MA            108    62   M      12 60-69             1:01:54.9     16:44/M

     97    NICOLE BAKOS                      MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP     23    38   F       1 30-39             1:05:05.1     17:35/M

     98    MARY RUANE                        WINTHROP  MA           92    57   F       5 50-59             1:09:41.9     18:50/M

     99    RAY GENGENBACH                    AMHERST  MA           111    79   M       2 70-99             1:16:17.7     20:37/M